Ancestors of Gustav A. Bollenbacher



Rosie BOLLENBACHER-[3164]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Oct 1886 - , Adams County, Indiana, USA 708
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Johan Henry Frederick BECHER-[3165] (Abt 1885 -       )   [MRIN:1098] 
       Marriage: 28 Oct 1911 23
         Status: 


Ruby Estelle BOLLENBACHER-[3469]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1882
    Christening: 
          Death: Dec 1945
         Burial: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: George Washington BOLLENBACHER-[3452] (1851-1923)  [MRIN:1179] 
         Mother: Ella THORPE-[3468] (1850-1930)

Spouses and Children
1.  *Carol Lindley BECK-[5024] (Abt 1880 -       )   [MRIN:1188] 
       Marriage: 26 Dec 1906 - Bloomington, Monroe County, Indiana, USA 65
         Status: 


Rudolf BOLLENBACHER-[1370]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Nov 1873 - Aschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 348
    Christening: 5 Dec 1873 - Hinzweiler, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 77
          Death: 
         Burial: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Events

Notes
• He worked as a musician.

Parents
         Father: Daniel BOLLENBACHER I-[313] (Abt 1848-1924)  [MRIN:141] 
         Mother: Carolina HÖBEL-[312] (Abt 1849-1921)

Spouses and Children
1.  *Magdelina LANG-[1281] (Abt 1875 - 26 Oct 1901)   [MRIN:564] 
       Marriage: 14 Mar 1898 - Hinzweiler, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 48
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Friedricka BOLLENBACHER-[1282] (15 Dec 1898 -       )
                2. Rudolph BOLLENBACHER-[1289] (27 Jul 1900 -       )

2.  Magdalena ULBRICH-[1383] (25 Feb 1884 - 11 Dec 1934)   [MRIN:596] 
       Marriage: 3 Jun 1905 - Hinzweiler, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 48
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


Rudolf BOLLENBACHER-[1358]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1888
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Emma FRANK-[1359] (Abt 1890 - 18 Oct 1921)   [MRIN:592] 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


Rudolf BOLLENBACHER-[643]

      Sex: M
Alt Names: Rudy

Individual Information
          Birth: 16 May 1892 - Aschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 45,216
    Christening: 
          Death: 14 Apr 1943 - North Syracuse, Clay, Onondaga, New York - USA 709
         Burial: 17 Apr 1943 - Woodlawn Cemetery, Syracuse, New York - USA
          AFN #: J7MD-6N
                 

Events

Notes
• He immigrated on 6 Aug 1922 to New York, New York, USA. 710
• He worked as a restaurant owner about 1939.

Parents
         Father: Jacob BOLLENBACHER X-[865] (1849-1932)  [MRIN:306] 
         Mother: Margaretha STEINHAUER-[869] (Abt 1856-1937)

Spouses and Children
1.  *Caroline MERSY-[644] (15 Nov 1898 - 1 Jul 1985)   [MRIN:327] 
       Marriage: Abt 1922
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Alwine BOLLENBACHER-[645] (30 May 1923 - 2 Mar 1999)
                2. Charles BOLLENBACHER-[646] (1925 - 31 Mar 1931)
                3. Living


Rudolf BOLLENBACHER-[5396]


Photo taken 2002 Aschbach, Germany 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1900
    Christening: 
          Death: 1979
         Burial: 1979 - Aschbach, Pfalz, Rheinland, Germany
          AFN #: 
                 

Spouses and Children
1.  *Klara-[5397] (1898 - 1987)   [MRIN:1734] 
       Marriage: Abt 1920
         Status: 


Rudolf BOLLENBACHER-[28]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Sep 1885 - Aschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 45
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Georg BOLLENBACHER VI-[557] (Abt 1865-      )  [MRIN:16] 
         Mother: Catharina FADEL-[419] (Abt 1865-1897)

Spouses and Children
1.  *Anna MERSY-[1331] (Abt 1886 -       )   [MRIN:15] 
       Marriage: Abt 1905
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


Rudolph BOLLENBACHER-[1289]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Jul 1900 - Aschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 49
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Rudolf BOLLENBACHER-[1370] (1873-      )  [MRIN:564] 
         Mother: Magdelina LANG-[1281] (Abt 1875-1901)


Rudolph BOLLENBACHER-[4356]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 18 May 1894 - Aschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 49,87,216
    Christening: 
          Death: 1954 - Chicago, , Illinois, USA 711
         Burial: in Chicago, , Illinois, USA
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Adam BOLLENBACHER II-[74] (1859-1914)  [MRIN:48] 
         Mother: Margaretha GILCHER-[487] (Abt 1860-1926)


Rudolph BOLLENBACHER-[1287]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 Jun 1900 - Aschbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany 49
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Parents
         Father: Philipp BOLLENBACHER II-[1285] (Abt 1880-      )  [MRIN:566] 
         Mother: Maria Magdelena RUTH-[1286] (Abt 1880-      )

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 16 Dec 2002 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia